Ox Bile Complex dietary supplement bottle featuring a green label with yellow accent by nutrima, containing 60 capsules.

Ox Bile Complex – Bile & Enzyme Capsules

$28.99
Ga direct naar de productinformatie
Ox Bile Complex dietary supplement bottle featuring a green label with yellow accent by nutrima, containing 60 capsules.

Enzymes, Probiotics & Fiber

Ox Bile Complex – Bile & Enzyme Capsules

$28.99

30 porties · $0.97 per portie

Verzonden vanuit de VS binnen 2–5 werkdagen · Gratis verzending in de VS vanaf $59

  • Veilig afrekenen
  • Volledige ingrediëntenlijst op elk etiket
  • Ondersteuning via e-mail
  • 30-day first-order guarantee
  • Ox bile powder (40% cholic acid), 125 mg per serving blend
  • Artichoke leaf extract, multi-enzyme complex, slippery elm
  • 60 capsules, two capsules daily for adults
  • Kosher, allergen-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, non-GMO

Over deze formule

Ox Bile Complex is a capsule supplement formulated with ox bile powder (standardized to 40% cholic acid), artichoke leaf extract, a multi-enzyme complex and slippery elm bark extract. It also contains a proprietary blend of Terminalia chebula fruit extract and Sphaeranthus indicus flower extract.

Each bottle holds 60 gelatin capsules, made in the USA. Adults take two capsules daily with 6-8 oz of water, or as directed by a healthcare professional. Consult a physician first if pregnant, nursing, under 18 or if you have a medical condition.

At a glance

  • Ox bile powder (40% cholic acid), 125 mg per serving blend
  • Artichoke leaf extract, multi-enzyme complex, slippery elm
  • 60 capsules, two capsules daily for adults
  • Kosher, allergen-free, gluten-free, lactose-free, non-GMO

Common questions

What is in Ox Bile Complex?
It contains artichoke leaf extract, a proprietary blend of Terminalia chebula and Sphaeranthus indicus extracts, ox bile powder, a multi-enzyme complex and slippery elm bark extract.

How do I take Ox Bile Complex?
Adults take two capsules daily with 6-8 oz of water, or as directed by a healthcare professional.

All natural Non-GMO Gluten-free Lactose-free Allergen-free No fillers

Ingrediënten en voedingswaardetabel

De volledige ingrediëntenlijst en de voedingswaardetabel (Supplement Facts) staan op het etiket van het product en in de productafbeeldingen.

Gebruik

Volg het gebruiksadvies op het etiket. De aanbevolen dagelijkse hoeveelheid niet overschrijden.

Veiligheid en bewaren

Raadpleeg vóór gebruik je arts of apotheker als je zwanger bent, borstvoeding geeft, geneesmiddelen gebruikt of een medische aandoening hebt. Buiten bereik van kinderen houden. Niet gebruiken als de veiligheidsverzegeling beschadigd is of ontbreekt. Koel en droog bewaren.

Doe de quiz van 60 seconden voor 15% korting op je eerste bestelling

Doe de quiz

Abonneer & bespaar, opgeteld

Eén per keer kopen
Met abonnement
Je houdt over

30% korting op de eerste levering, 15% op elke volgende, gratis verzending binnen de VS bij elke levering. Sla over of zeg op wanneer je wilt.

Bekijk voedingswaarden

Ox Bile Complex

  • All natural
  • Allergen free
  • Gluten free
  • Kosher
  • Lactose free
  • No fillers
  • Non-GMO
Faciliteit conform GMPLees voor gebruik altijd het etiket op je product.
  • Faciliteit conform GMPGemaakt volgens de normen voor Good Manufacturing Practice
  • 30 dagen garantie op je eerste bestellingNiet tevreden? Je eerste bestelling wordt terugbetaald
  • Gratis verzending in de VS vanaf $59En bij elke Abonneer & bespaar-levering

Probeer het 30 dagen

Ben je niet tevreden over je eerste bestelling? Mail ons binnen 30 dagen na levering en we betalen terug wat je voor de producten hebt betaald. Je hoeft niets terug te sturen.

Lees de volledige garantie

Bij elke bestelling inbegrepen

  • 30% korting op je eerste Abonneer & bespaar-levering, daarna 15% op elke volgende
  • Gratis verzending in de VS bij elke abonnementslevering en bij elke bestelling boven $59
  • Zeg je abonnement op wanneer je wilt
  • 30 dagen geld-terug-garantie op je eerste bestelling
  • Elk ingrediënt en elke hoeveelheid staat op het etiket

Only $0.96 per serving · 30 servings

Ships from the US · arrives in 2–4 business days

30-day first-order guarantee

See Ox Bile Complex up close

White bottle of Ox Bile Complex capsules with a green label and three pills in front, by nutrima.
Two capsules, one glass
Ox Bile Complex by nutrima – product image 3
What's in the formula
Ox Bile Complex dietary supplement bottle with capsules spilled out, featuring green label by nutrima.
Inside the 60-count bottle
Three bottles of Ox Bile Complex floating against a white background, showcasing the green labels by nutrima.

OX BILE · 40% CHOLIC ACID

Ox bile, artichoke and enzymes in one capsule routine

Ox bile powder (40% cholic acid), artichoke leaf, a multi-enzyme complex and slippery elm bark. Made in the USA.

  • Ox bile powder, 40% cholic acid
  • Artichoke leaf extract
  • Multi-enzyme complex + slippery elm
  • Kosher, gluten-free, non-GMO

Does this sound like you?

  • Buying bile, enzymes and herbs separately?
  • Labels that skip what is in the blend?
  • Want a kosher, gluten-free capsule?
  • Need one simple daily step?

There's a simpler way ↓

What to expect when you use Ox Bile Complex daily

  1. FIRST USE

    Open it and read the label

    Check the Supplement Facts panel, then take two capsules with 6-8 oz of water. No mixing and no measuring.

    • Read the label first
    • Take as directed
    • Store in a cool, dry place
  2. WEEK 1

    Anchor it to a daily habit

    Pick a moment you rarely skip and take it then. Keep the bottle where you will see it.

    • Pair it with a regular daily moment
    • Keep the bottle in sight
    • Follow the suggested use
  3. WEEKS 2–4

    It becomes part of the day

    Taking Ox Bile Complex is now second nature. Glance at the bottle to see how many capsules are left.

    • Same time, same routine
    • No special gear needed
    • Track what is left in the bottle
  4. MONTH 2+

    Reorder before you run out

    One bottle covers about 30 days at the suggested use. Reorder when you are ready so your routine has no gap.

    • Check the count in the bottle
    • Reorder when you're ready
    • Keep following the label

Your routine: before vs. after

BEFORE

  • Several bottles for one routine
  • Hunting for a clear label
  • Too many steps to remember

AFTER

  • Two capsules with 6-8 oz of water
  • Bile, artichoke, enzymes and elm in one
  • One bottle, one daily step

Backed by the label, not just promises

Every ingredient and amount is printed on the label and in the photos above, so you know exactly what you are getting before you buy.

30-day first-order guarantee

How do the ingredients work?

  • OX BILE POWDER

    Ox Bile Powder (standardized to 40% cholic acid)

    Ox bile powder standardized to 40% cholic acid, part of a 125 mg-per-serving blend.

  • ARTICHOKE LEAF

    Artichoke Leaf Extract

    A leaf extract from the artichoke plant, included in the formula.

  • MULTI-ENZYME COMPLEX

    Multi-Enzyme Complex

    A blend of enzymes included in the capsule.

  • SLIPPERY ELM & BLEND

    Slippery Elm Bark Extract, Terminalia chebula, Sphaeranthus indicus

    Slippery elm bark extract, plus a proprietary blend of Terminalia chebula fruit extract and Sphaeranthus indicus flower extract.

Here's everything you get

  • Ox Bile Complex (30 servings)$28.99
  • Ships from the US in 2–4 business days
  • Free US shipping on orders over $59
  • Subscribe & Save: cancel anytime
  • 30-day money-back guarantee on your first order

$28.99

or $24.64 per delivery with Subscribe & Save. Choose it in the box above.

Any questions?

Let us answer them

Is it worth the price?

$29.99 for 60 gelatin capsules (30 servings) is about $1.00 per serving, with ox bile, artichoke leaf, a multi-enzyme complex and slippery elm in one bottle.

How do I take it?

Adults take two capsules daily with 6-8 oz of water, or as directed by a healthcare professional.

How long does one container last?

Each bottle holds 60 capsules. At two capsules a day, that is 30 servings, about a month.

Can I take it with other supplements?

Consult a physician first if you are pregnant, nursing, under 18 or have a medical condition, and ask about combining it with other supplements.

What if it's not for me?

Your first order is covered by our 30-day guarantee. Email us within 30 days of delivery and we refund the products. There is nothing to send back.

How fast is shipping?

Orders ship from the US in 2–4 business days. US shipping is free on orders over $59.

Love it or your money back

If you're not happy with your first order, email us within 30 days of delivery and we'll refund what you paid for the products. You don't need to send anything back.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Ox Bile Complex – Bile & Enzyme Capsules in het kort

Type
Capsules · Enzymes, Probiotics & Fiber
Key ingredients
Ox Bile, Artichoke Extract, Digestive Enzymes
Dietary
Allergen-Free, Gluten-Free, Lactose-Free, Non-GMO

Dit vind je misschien ook interessant