Beauty + Collagen Strips packaging features a modern design with a peach background and text by nutrima.

Beauty + Collagen Strips – Oral Strips

$28.99
Skip to product information
Beauty + Collagen Strips packaging features a modern design with a peach background and text by nutrima.

Biotin & Collagen

Beauty + Collagen Strips – Oral Strips

$28.99

30 servings · $0.97 per serving

Ships from the US in 2–5 business days · Free US shipping over $59 and on every subscription

  • Secure checkout
  • Full ingredient list on every label
  • Email support
  • 30-day first-order guarantee
  • Collagen peptide (100 mg) and vitamin E (6 mg) per strip
  • Mango-flavored oral strips, 30 per tin
  • Dissolves on the tongue; no water or swallowing required
  • Corn-free and lactose-free

About this formula

Beauty + Collagen Strips are mango-flavored oral strips containing collagen peptide (100 mg) and vitamin E (6 mg). They dissolve on the tongue with no water needed, and each tin holds 30 strips.

Place one strip on your tongue and let it dissolve, taking up to one strip daily.

At a glance

  • Collagen peptide (100 mg) and vitamin E (6 mg) per strip
  • Mango-flavored oral strips, 30 per tin
  • Dissolves on the tongue; no water or swallowing required
  • Corn-free and lactose-free

Product details

Ingredients: Collagen Peptide (100 mg), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopherol) (6 mg), Pullulan, Cellulose, Lecithin, Mango Flavor, Malic Acid, Pectin, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides

Flavor: Mango

Manufacturer's country: India

Product amount (oz/lbs/g): 30 Strips / 1.2 oz / 0.07 lbs / 33 g

Gross weight (oz/lbs/g): 2.24 oz / 0.14 lbs / 64 g

Suggested use: Place one oral strip on your tongue and allow it to dissolve before swallowing. Take one oral strip anytime, up to a maximum of 1 strip a day.

Warning: Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if the safety seal is damaged or missing. Store in a cool, dry place.

Caution: Do not exceed recommended dose. Pregnant or nursing mothers, children under the age of 18, and individuals with a known medical condition should consult a physician before using this or any dietary supplement.

Common questions

What is in Beauty + Collagen Strips?
Each strip contains collagen peptide (100 mg) and vitamin E (6 mg), with pullulan, cellulose, lecithin, mango flavor, malic acid, pectin, monk fruit extract, and steviol glycosides.

How do I take Beauty + Collagen Strips?
Place one oral strip on the tongue and allow it to dissolve before swallowing. Take one strip anytime during the day, up to a maximum of one strip a day.

Lactose-free Hormone-free All natural Antibiotic-free No fillers Corn-free

Ingredients and Supplement Facts
Collagen Peptide (100 mg), Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopherol) (6 mg), Pullulan, Cellulose, Lecithin, Mango Flavor, Malic Acid, Pectin, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides
The full Supplement Facts panel is shown in the product images and printed on the label.

About the key ingredients:
Collagen Peptide: Collagen that has been broken down (hydrolyzed) into short chains of amino acids.
Vitamin E: A group of fat-soluble compounds called tocopherols and tocotrienols.
Supplement facts for Beauty + Collagen Strips detailing Vitamin E and collagen peptide content, by nutrima.
How to use
Place one oral strip on your tongue and allow it to dissolve before swallowing. Take one oral strip anytime, up to a maximum of 1 strip a day.
In the pack: 30 Strips / 1.2 oz / 0.07 lbs / 33 g.
Safety and storage
Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if the safety seal is damaged or missing. Store in a cool, dry place. Do not exceed recommended dose. Pregnant or nursing mothers, children under the age of 18, and individuals with a known medical condition should consult a physician before using this or any dietary supplement.

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Take the 60-second quiz for 15% off your first order

Take the quiz

Subscribe & Save, added up

Buying one at a time
On subscription
You keep

30% off the first delivery, 15% off each one after, free US shipping on every delivery. Skip or cancel anytime.

View supplement facts

Beauty + Collagen Strips

  • All natural
  • Antibiotic free
  • Corn free
  • Hormone free
  • Lactose free
  • No fillers
GMP-compliant facilityAlways read the label on your product before use.
  • GMP-compliant facilityMade under Good Manufacturing Practice standards
  • 30-day first-order guaranteeNot happy? Your first order is refunded
  • Free US shipping over $59And on every Subscribe & Save delivery

Try it for 30 days

If you're not happy with your first order, email us within 30 days of delivery and we'll refund what you paid for the products. You don't need to send anything back.

Read the full guarantee

Every order includes

  • 30% off your first Subscribe & Save delivery, then 15% off every one after
  • Free US shipping on every subscription delivery and on any order over $59
  • Cancel your subscription anytime
  • 30-day money-back guarantee on your first order
  • Every ingredient and amount printed on the label

Only $0.96 per serving · 30 servings

Ships from the US · arrives in 2–4 business days

30-day first-order guarantee

See Beauty + Collagen Strips up close

Beauty + Collagen Strips in a sleek black tin, featuring a mango flavor oral strip, by nutrima.
Place a strip on the tongue
Open tin showcasing Beauty + Collagen Strips with mango flavor and packaging by nutrima.
It dissolves, no water
Three packaging containers of Beauty + Collagen Strips by nutrima, showcasing vibrant designs and a mango flavor strip.
The 30-strip tin
A black packaging featuring an open Oral Strip in mango flavor, showcasing the translucent strip inside by nutrima.

COLLAGEN + VITAMIN E · MANGO

Collagen strips that dissolve on your tongue

Each mango-flavored strip has 100 mg of collagen peptide and 6 mg of vitamin E. No water or swallowing. 30 per tin.

  • 100 mg collagen peptide per strip
  • 6 mg vitamin E per strip
  • Mango-flavored, 30 strips
  • Corn-free and lactose-free

Does this sound like you?

  • Collagen powders mean mixing and measuring.
  • Big capsules you have to swallow.
  • Scoops don't fit in your bag.
  • Gritty drinks you skip when you're busy.

There's a simpler way ↓

What to expect when you use Beauty + Collagen Strips daily

  1. FIRST USE

    One strip, no water

    Place one oral strip on your tongue and let it dissolve before swallowing. Mango flavored.

    • One strip, up to one a day
    • Dissolves on the tongue
    • No water needed
  2. WEEK 1

    Build the habit

    Tie it to a moment in your day you won't miss so it sticks. Same time, same spot, no guesswork.

    • Anchor it to a moment in your day you won't miss
    • Set a phone reminder if it helps
    • Keep it where you can see it
  3. WEEKS 2–4

    It becomes routine

    By now it's automatic. One tin covers 30 days at one strip a day. Plan your next order ahead.

    • Same time each day
    • Check the label for full directions
    • Note when your next order is due
  4. MONTH 2+

    Restock before you run out

    Reorder ahead so your routine has no gap. Orders ship from the US in 2–4 business days.

    • Free US shipping over $59
    • Ships from the US in 2–4 days
    • 30-day first-order guarantee

Your routine: before vs. after

BEFORE

  • Collagen powder and a shaker
  • Large collagen capsules
  • Skipped days when you're out

AFTER

  • Place one strip on your tongue
  • Let it dissolve, mango flavor
  • Tin goes in your bag, no water

Backed by the label, not just promises

Every ingredient and amount is printed on the label and in the photos above, so you know exactly what you are getting before you buy.

30-day first-order guarantee

How do the ingredients work?

  • COLLAGEN

    Collagen Peptide

    100 mg per strip. Collagen that has been broken down (hydrolyzed) into short chains of amino acids.

  • VITAMIN

    Vitamin E (DL-Alpha-Tocopherol)

    6 mg per strip. A group of fat-soluble compounds called tocopherols and tocotrienols.

Here's everything you get

  • Beauty + Collagen Strips (30 servings)$28.99
  • Ships from the US in 2–4 business days
  • Free US shipping on orders over $59
  • Subscribe & Save: cancel anytime
  • 30-day money-back guarantee on your first order

$28.99

or $24.64 per delivery with Subscribe & Save. Choose it in the box above.

Any questions?

Let us answer them

Is it worth the price?

At $29.99 for 30 strips it is about $1.00 a strip, with 100 mg of collagen peptide and 6 mg of vitamin E in each one.

How do I take it?

Place one oral strip on your tongue and allow it to dissolve before swallowing. Take one strip anytime, up to a maximum of one a day.

How long does one container last?

The tin holds 30 strips. At one a day, that is 30 days.

Can I take it with other supplements?

Check the label and ask your healthcare professional if you take other supplements or have a medical condition. Pregnant or nursing women and anyone under 18 should consult a physician first.

What if it's not for me?

Email us within 30 days of delivery on your first order and we refund the products. There is nothing to send back.

How fast is shipping?

Orders ship from the US in 2–4 business days. Shipping is free on US orders over $59.

Love it or your money back

If you're not happy with your first order, email us within 30 days of delivery and we'll refund what you paid for the products. You don't need to send anything back.

*These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Beauty + Collagen Strips – Oral Strips at a glance

Type
Strips · Biotin & Collagen
Amount
30 Strips / 1.2 oz / 0.07 lbs / 33 g
Key ingredients
Collagen Peptide, Vitamin E
Dietary
Corn-Free, Lactose-Free
Made in
India
Flavor
Mango
Storage
Store in a cool, dry place.
Gross weight
2.24 oz / 0.14 lbs / 64 g
How to take
Place one oral strip on your tongue and allow it to dissolve before swallowing. Take one oral strip anytime, up to a maximum of 1 strip a day.

You may also like